Kalida Wildcat Invitational
October 03, 2020
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Detail Team Results - Boys
Jr. High Boys
Lincolnview Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 59:23.5 Average Time: 11:52.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 670 Kreston Tow 8 2 2 11:19.5 11:19.5 0:26.5
2 660 Evan Johns 8 3 5 11:30.3 22:49.8 0:37.2
3 672 John Welker 8 5 10 11:41.8 34:31.5 0:48.7
4 663 Trace Klausing 8 13 23 12:21.6 46:53.1 1:28.6
5 656 Tennesy Coil 8 18 41 12:30.5 59:23.5 1:37.5
6 657 Nathaniel Haines 7 21 62 12:39.5 1:12:02.9 1:46.4
7 668 Wyatt Polley 7 35 97 13:46.9 1:25:49.8 2:53.9
8 666 Myles Moody 8 More Than 7 14:43.2 1:40:32.9 3:50.1
9 659 Braeden Hire 7 More Than 7 15:05.1 1:55:38.0 4:12.1
10 671 Gabe Welker 7 More Than 7 15:16.2 2:10:54.1 4:23.2
11 664 Jevin Looser 8 More Than 7 15:23.6 2:26:17.7 4:30.6
12 662 Bennett Kill 8 More Than 7 15:31.3 2:41:49.0 4:38.3
13 661 Dalton Keysor 8 More Than 7 15:36.0 2:57:24.9 4:43.0
Ottawa Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:00:31.8 Average Time: 12:06.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 680 Ty Rosengarten 8 1 1 10:53.1 10:53.1 0:00.0
2 675 Brandon Frey 8 10 11 11:57.7 22:50.7 1:04.6
3 673 Evan Buckland 8 15 26 12:23.2 35:13.8 1:30.1
4 678 Austin Koch 8 20 46 12:36.0 47:49.8 1:43.0
5 681 Sam Schomaeker 8 22 68 12:42.1 1:00:31.8 1:49.0
6 676 Hayden Inkrott 7 36 104 13:58.6 1:14:30.4 3:05.6
7 679 Ethan Mason 8 50 154 19:54.8 1:34:25.1 9:01.8
Van Wert Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:02:42.8 Average Time: 12:32.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 699 Drew Laudick 8 6 6 11:53.9 11:53.9 1:00.9
2 703 Chapman Tierney 7 11 17 12:19.2 24:13.1 1:26.2
3 698 Gabe Jones 7 14 31 12:22.1 36:35.1 1:29.0
4 701 Noah Spath 8 19 50 12:32.3 49:07.4 1:39.3
5 697 Josh Hohman 8 31 81 13:35.4 1:02:42.8 2:42.4
6 704 Corbin Ware 7 32 113 13:39.8 1:16:22.5 2:46.8
Kalida Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:02:30.5 Average Time: 12:30.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 648 Grant Fortman 8 7 7 11:56.7 11:56.7 1:03.6
2 646 Adam Buell 7 12 19 12:20.5 24:17.1 1:27.4
3 649 Logan Kerner 7 16 35 12:26.2 36:43.3 1:33.2
4 647 Jack Buell 7 23 58 12:51.1 49:34.3 1:58.1
5 650 Grady Kuhlman 7 26 84 12:56.2 1:02:30.5 2:03.2
6 651 Drew Meyer 8 48 132 17:46.7 1:20:17.1 6:53.7
Bath Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:03:18.0 Average Time: 12:39.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 634 Connor Raines 8 4 4 11:36.9 11:36.9 0:43.9
2 633 Landon Jones 8 9 13 11:57.1 23:33.9 1:04.0
3 635 Jaden Ryan 8 17 30 12:27.5 36:01.4 1:34.5
4 636 Brayden Van Horn 8 28 58 13:17.6 49:19.0 2:24.6
5 631 Carter Deppe 8 37 95 13:59.1 1:03:18.0 3:06.1
6 630 Cohlin Croy 7 39 134 14:26.7 1:17:44.6 3:33.6
7 629 Michael Ball 8 49 183 18:32.2 1:36:16.8 7:39.2
Archbold Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:04:14.0 Average Time: 12:50.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 624 Sonny Phillips 8 8 8 11:57.0 11:57.0 1:04.0
2 627 Oliver Seibert 8 24 32 12:53.4 24:50.4 2:00.3
3 625 Rudy Rodger 7 25 57 12:54.5 37:44.8 2:01.5
4 623 Jaden Osterland 7 27 84 12:59.3 50:44.0 2:06.2
5 618 Sam Bentz 7 30 114 13:30.0 1:04:14.0 2:37.0
6 617 Jace Beck 7 33 147 13:39.8 1:17:53.8 2:46.8
7 622 Jesse Nofziger 8 46 193 15:57.6 1:33:51.4 5:04.6
8 626 Avery Roth 7 More Than 7 16:27.2 1:50:18.5 5:34.2
9 620 Silas Dickey 8 More Than 7 17:06.8 2:07:25.3 6:13.7
10 628 Joel Ward 7 More Than 7 17:20.6 2:24:45.8 6:27.5
Patrick Henry Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:13:55.5 Average Time: 14:47.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 688 Derrick Munding 7 38 38 14:01.0 14:01.0 3:08.0
2 686 Bradyn Keith 8 40 78 14:27.4 28:28.4 3:34.4
3 687 Austin Lammers 8 41 119 14:51.2 43:19.6 3:58.1
4 684 Wyatt Chamberlain 7 42 161 14:52.9 58:12.4 3:59.9
5 690 Gavin Schwiebert 7 43 204 15:43.1 1:13:55.5 4:50.0
6 689 Carson Prigge 7 44 248 15:48.1 1:29:43.5 4:55.0
7 685 Derek Crouch 8 51 299 20:12.1 1:49:55.5 9:19.0
Waynesfield-Goshen Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:24:09.3 Average Time: 16:49.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 713 Lane Steinke 7 29 29 13:22.5 13:22.5 2:29.5
2 710 Noah Dotson 7 34 63 13:40.8 27:03.3 2:47.8
3 712 Avin Sanpietro 7 45 108 15:53.6 42:56.8 5:00.5
4 707 Brady Chapman 7 47 155 16:30.2 59:26.9 5:37.1
5 708 Spencer Chiles 7 52 207 24:42.5 1:24:09.3 13:49.4
Bluffton Finish Position - 99995
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 641 Landon Sehlhorst 7 Less Than 5 12:41.3 12:41.3 1:48.3
2 637 Ethan Blount 7 Less Than 5 14:36.7 27:18.0 3:43.6
3 638 Calvin Derstine 7 Less Than 5 14:48.7 42:06.6 3:55.7
4 640 Ethan Hoffman 7 Less Than 5 15:29.8 57:36.4 4:36.7
Paulding Finish Position - 99995
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 693 Peyton Manz 8 Less Than 5 12:23.3 12:23.3 1:30.2
2 692 Kane Jones 8 Less Than 5 12:47.3 25:10.5 1:54.3
3 695 Cully Thompson 8 Less Than 5 12:48.9 37:59.4 1:55.8
4 694 Brandon Schroeder 8 Less Than 5 17:11.7 55:11.0 6:18.7
Crestview Finish Position - 99997
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 642 Jacob Heth 7 Less Than 5 12:22.8 12:22.8 1:29.7
2 643 Marcel Romero 8 Less Than 5 14:27.1 26:49.8 3:34.1
Elida Finish Position - 99997
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 644 Coda Miller 8 Less Than 5 12:41.9 12:41.9 1:48.8
2 645 Landon Savill 7 Less Than 5 15:12.1 27:53.9 4:19.0
Leipsic Finish Position - 99997
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 652 Diego Baldazo 8 Less Than 5 12:07.6 12:07.6 1:14.5
2 653 Reid Hiegel 8 Less Than 5 12:52.1 24:59.6 1:59.0
Lima C.C. Finish Position - 99997
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 654 Aidan Keating 7 Less Than 5 15:09.2 15:09.2 4:16.2
2 655 Kenyon Kill 8 Less Than 5 15:45.1 30:54.3 4:52.1
Ottoville Finish Position - 99997
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 682 Matt Horstman 7 Less Than 5 14:24.6 14:24.6 3:31.5
2 683 Evan Maye 7 Less Than 5 16:13.2 30:37.7 5:20.2
Van Buren Finish Position - 99998
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 696 Carter Finley 7 Less Than 5 12:26.2 12:26.2 1:33.2